Folders |
2016 Results - Princeton Sam Howell Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Sam Howell Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Princeton University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.4h Michelle Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Anderson JR Connecticut 12.41 1.2
2 Ena Otaka JR Adelphi 13.01 1.2
3 Aleisha Jeffers FR Adelphi 13.05 1.2
4 Alyssa Jean SR NYU 13.38 1.2
5 Shea Copeland FR Princeton 13.50 1.2
6 Harper Randolph NYU 13.75 1.2
7 Chioma Nwana NYU 14.68 1.2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.48 2005 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Elisa Steele JR Princeton 25.78 -1.6 2
2 Ashley Reed SO Princeton 27.29 -1.6 2
3 Allison Harris JR Princeton 27.32 -1.6 2
4 Allison Glossinger FR Princeton 27.58 -1.6 2
5 Ena Otaka JR Adelphi 27.66 -1.6 2
6 Aleisha Jeffers FR Adelphi 27.98 -1.6 2
7 Idongesit Ekong SO Adelphi 28.12 -1.6 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 53.22 2013 Sophie Smellie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paris Taft SR Connecticut 55.94 1
2 Elisa Steele JR Princeton 57.08 1
3 Ashley Forte SO Princeton 57.74 1
4 Katie Foley SO Connecticut 58.18 1
5 Zoe Sims JR Princeton 58.68 2
6 Quinn Parker SO Princeton 58.86 1
7 Kat Vodopia SR Connecticut 58.91 1
8 Jackie Berardo FR Princeton 59.11 1
9 Deysha Smith-Jenkins SR Connecticut 59.12 1
10 Anna Jurew FR Princeton 59.46 2
11 Allison Glossinger FR Princeton 1:00.90 2
12 Lydia Guo SR NYU 1:01.45 2
13 Mary Conti SR NYU 1:01.59 2
14 Danielle Murray SR NYU 1:02.07 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:04.70 2014 Ajee Wilson, Juventus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaitlin Hanss JR Princeton 2:15.63 1
2 Lindsey Kane FR Connecticut 2:22.31 1
3 Nicole Elarde JR Adelphi 2:23.27 1
4 Gabriela Saltos JR Adelphi 2:23.27 1
5 Melana Hammel FR Princeton 2:23.83 1
6 Kelsey Swanson Connecticut 2:26.79 2
7 Mim Buscher FR Princeton 2:27.88 2
8 Wendy He NYU 2:29.44 2
9 Marie-Fee Breyer FR Princeton 2:31.47 2
10 Megan Davis NYU 2:44.82 2
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:04.70 2014 Ajee Wilson, Juventus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tionna Garner JR Monmouth 2:10.80 1
2 Frances Schmiede JR Yale 2:11.10 1
3 Zoe Sims JR Princeton 2:11.44 1
4 Emily Waligurski JR Yale 2:12.11 1
5 Jackie Berardo FR Princeton 2:13.45 2
6 Anna Jurew FR Princeton 2:14.76 2
7 Meredith Rizzo JR Yale 2:14.90 1
8 Ireland Gibson SR NYU 2:15.13 2
9 Gabi Rinne FR Yale 2:16.52 3
10 Chandi Piiru FR Monmouth 2:16.68 2
11 Jessica Handsaker SO Georgian Cou 2:16.88 3
12 Ashley Forte SO Princeton 2:17.22 1
13 Kendal Hand SR Monmouth 2:17.33 2
14 Kate Conville SR La Salle 2:17.37 4
15 Summer Hanson SR Princeton 2:18.12 3
16 Sara Radzwilka SR St. Joseph's 2:18.17 3
17 Amber Stratz FR Monmouth 2:18.27 3 2:18.261
18 Brianna Angellella SO Rowan 2:18.27 4 2:18.262
19 Lucy Balcezak JR Vassar 2:18.71 4
20 Sarah Regnault JR St. Joseph's 2:18.78 4
21 Michelle Tracy SR Princeton 2:19.01 3
22 Kate Raphael SO Yale 2:19.08 2
23 Nicole Elarde JR Adelphi 2:19.38 3
24 Lauren Scahill SO Connecticut 2:19.53 4
25 Grace Brittan SR Yale 2:19.64 2
26 Sarah Sisk NYU 2:19.97 3
27 Cynthia Gray SR Sacred Heart 2:20.01 4
28 Jessalynn Wright SR Rowan 2:21.69 3
29 Danika Jensen SO Iona 2:21.77 4
30 Shannon Dwyer SR La Salle 2:23.70 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:18.84 2012 Delilah DiCrescenzo, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melinda Renuart SO Princeton 4:39.17
2 Kieran Gallagher SR Harvard 4:41.68
3 Hannah Fleming FR Connecticut 4:58.44
4 Taylor Bacon FR Princeton 5:07.19
5 Maggie Lalowski NYU 5:11.30
6 Emily Dethefs NYU 5:28.98
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:18.84 2012 Delilah DiCrescenzo, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Ritter NJNYTC 4:30.96 1
2 Madeleine Davison SR Unattached 4:33.11 1
3 Kaitlin Hanss JR Princeton 4:33.29 1
4 Lindsey Bellaran JR Monmouth 4:34.20 1
5 Helen Schlachtenhaufen JR Dartmouth 4:34.46 1
6 Rebeka Stowe NJNYTC 4:36.46 1
7 Trina Bills NJNYTC 4:36.68 1
8 Rachel Garn SO Iona 4:36.69 2
9 Alexis Panisse JR Connecticut 4:36.87 4
10 Julia Kearley FR Iona 4:37.15 4
11 Melinda Renuart SO Princeton 4:37.21 2
12 Daniele Martino SO Iona 4:38.50 4
13 Katie Sullivan SO Haverford 4:39.09 3
14 Melissa Fairchild SO Yale 4:39.53 2
15 Kristen Borriello JR St. Thomas A 4:39.78 3
16 Molly McKeon JR Monmouth 4:40.11 2
17 Lindsey Kane FR Connecticut 4:40.18 4
18 Jenna Cupp JR Monmouth 4:40.60 1
19 Delaney Miller SO Princeton 4:40.61 3
20 Briana Gess Juventus 4:40.70 1
21 Natalie Holder SO Iona 4:40.87 3
22 Rebecca Scardelletti SR La Salle 4:40.91 3
23 Elizabeth McDonald SR Yale 4:41.00 3
24 Ellie Atkinson FR Yale 4:41.03 2
25 Katie Fisher SO Villanova 4:41.61 3
26 Nora Weathers SR Haverford 4:41.79 1
27 Kieran Gallagher SR Harvard 4:42.05 1
28 Bridget Twomey SR Syracuse 4:42.72 4
29 Rebecca Turlip NYU 4:42.73 2
30 Ann Campbell FR Villanova 4:43.04 3
31 Terra Briody SR Connecticut 4:43.22 4
32 Erin Jaskot SO Villanova 4:43.52 2
33 Elizabeth Reynolds SR Syracuse 4:43.54 2
34 Eliza Dekker FR Dartmouth 4:44.80 3
35 Rachael Chacko JR Princeton 4:44.99 2
36 Alex Russo SO Villanova 4:45.92 3
37 Kara McKenna SO Iona 4:46.81 3
38 Ashley West SR Susquehanna 4:47.16 2
39 Maggie Christe SR Connecticut 4:47.27 4
40 Kailyn Balzano SR Cortland St. 4:48.32 3
41 Lindsey Oremus FR St. Joseph's 4:49.46 4
42 Allie Wilson SO Monmouth 4:49.76 3
43 Sydney Engelberger SR Monmouth 4:53.27 2
44 Rebecca Wusinich 8 Unattached 4:53.74 1
45 Amanda Asaro JR Gettysburg 4:54.71 4
46 Megan Wagner SO Cortland St. 4:58.10 4
47 Ava Farrell SR Vassar 4:58.34 4
48 Sarah Rinehart FR Gettysburg 5:02.82 4
49 Kassi Chrysanthopoulo NYU 5:23.28 4
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 16:05.52 2006 Cack Ferrell, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Megan Curham Unattached 16:14.85 1
2 Skylair Hilton Unattached 16:50.81 1
3 Reid Watson SR Dartmouth 16:55.79 1
4 Mary Malone FR Syracuse 16:56.97 1
5 Katie McMenamin SR Swarthmore 17:02.96 1
6 Paige Stoner NA UNAT-Syracus 17:03.53 1
7 Taryn Cordani Ithaca 17:09.86 1
8 Rebecca Skodis SR Syracuse 17:14.75 1
9 Shannon Hickey SR Sacred Heart 17:17.16 1
10 Kathryn Little SR Princeton 17:23.01 1
11 Clare Carroll SO Yale 17:24.98 2
12 Melissa Lodge SO Bryant 17:25.03 1
13 Amelia Keyser-Gibson SO Haverford 17:27.94 1
14 Ericka Randazzo FR Connecticut 17:28.30 1
15 Chandler Olson JR Yale 17:32.91 2
16 Indy Reid-Shaw JR Swarthmore 17:34.97 2
17 Becky Celorio SR Hofstra 17:38.13 1
18 Nicole Giannetti SO Haverford 17:38.33 2
19 Antonia Pagliuca SO Assumption 17:39.14 2
20 Mary Baughman JR Cortland St. 17:39.47 2
21 Sarah Bennett SR Dartmouth 17:39.81 1
22 Jennie Callan JR Yale 17:40.76 2
23 Emily Nist SR Syracuse 17:46.52 1
24 Meghan Hutch JR Sacred Heart 17:47.65 2
25 Fiona Davis SO Harvard 17:49.82 1
26 Claire Ewing-Nelson SO Yale 17:51.27 2
27 Molly Barker JR Sacred Heart 17:52.37 2
28 Jennifer Hahne JR Sacred Heart 17:53.85 2
29 Alexandra Kaeslin SR Sacred Heart 17:53.90 1
30 Shannon Bauer SO Siena 17:54.63 2
31 Julia Borowski SO Yale 17:56.53 2
32 Kathleen Cannon JR York (Pa.) 17:58.31 2
33 Christie MacFarlane JR Siena 17:58.89 2
34 Alicia Dillman SO York (Pa.) 17:59.20 2
35 Chelsie Pennello SO Syracuse 18:05.92 2
36 Maggie Heffernan SR Haverford 18:06.03 2
37 Melanie Tramontina SR Muhlenberg 18:09.28 1
38 Erica Bohdan NYU 18:10.27 2
39 Felicia Banda Hofstra 18:18.26 2
40 Emma Cary FR Sacred Heart 18:29.60 2
41 Angelica Peck Hofstra 18:30.05 1
42 Lily Corsaro NYU 18:32.46 2
43 Megan Tidey Hofstra 18:33.10 2
44 Kristi Wandzilak FR York (Pa.) 18:36.75 2
45 Sarah Bent JR Sacred Heart 19:24.74 2
-- Jamie Pacilio SO Muhlenberg DNF 1
-- Allison Schumann JR Cortland St. DNF 2
-- Melissa Reed SO Princeton DNF 1
-- Cheyenne Watts NYU DNF 2
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 34:21.08 2013 Abby Levene, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathryn Fluehr SR Princeton 34:29.59
2 Crystal Burnick Saucony Hurr 35:27.82
3 Mary Monda Oewel FR Connecticut 35:30.17
4 Greta Sieve Unattached 36:15.98
5 Audrey Gould SR Tufts 36:19.86
6 amanda chang JR Princeton 36:29.50
7 Olivia Beltrani SR Tufts 36:44.14
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 14.22 2015 Doreen Horschig, Manhattan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toni-Ann Moore SR Connecticut 15.01Q 1.6 1
2 Ellie Randolph FR Princeton 15.05Q 1.5 2
3 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 15.10Q 1.6 1
4 Maia Craver SO Princeton 15.25Q 1.5 2
5 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 15.11q 1.6 1
6 Mary Camarano JR Adelphi 15.48q 1.6 1
7 Ashley Wiggins SO Connecticut 15.52q 1.5 2
8 Frances Lodge FR Princeton 16.24q 1.6 1
9 Mikaela Sawyer FR Princeton 16.37 1.6 1
10 Harper Randolph NYU 17.69 1.6 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.22 2015 Doreen Horschig, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Camarano JR Adelphi 15.49 -0.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.17 2012 Wendy Fawn-Dorr, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carly Bonnet FR Princeton 1:04.38
2 Madelyn Baron SO Princeton 1:09.13
3 Alexa Goldman NYU 1:15.72
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:50.54 2012 Ashley Higginson, Saucony
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmen Graves adidas Garde 9:56.67
2 Laura Cummings Unattached 10:36.35
3 Alexandra Markovich JR Princeton 10:42.14
4 Leila Mantilla SR Columbia 10:43.37
5 Madeleine Ankhelyi SO Harvard 10:47.79
6 Jessica Scheriff SO Iona 10:58.45
7 Meaghan Ventarola JR St. Thomas A 11:06.79
8 Tara Connelly SO Sacred Heart 11:08.97
9 Olivia Lantz FR Dartmouth 11:16.87
10 Rachel Jones JR Yale 11:22.69
11 Kelly Quinn JR Sacred Heart 11:24.92
12 Kasey Fogelsanger JR York (Pa.) 11:40.26
13 Rachel Avard JR Assumption 11:41.21
14 Kate Svensen SO Sacred Heart 11:41.44
15 Lindsey Lucas SO Sacred Heart 11:47.16
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.72 2014 , Dartmouth
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adelphi 'A' 51.17
1) Ena Otaka JR 2) Idongesit Ekong SO
3) Mary Camarano JR 4) Aleisha Jeffers FR
2 NYU 'A' 51.83
1) Kristina Harris SR 2) Justina Sanders-Schifano SR
3) Alyssa Jean SR 4) Mary Conti SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 1.84m 2006 Deidra Mullen, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO O XXX
2 Saija Bikanova SR Connecticut 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XXX
3 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
4 Frances Lodge FR Princeton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
5 Emi Kanyo JR Connecticut 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Mikaela Sawyer FR Princeton NH
1.50
XXX
-- Maia Craver SO Princeton NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 3.95m 2012 Abigail Schaffer, Moravian
Meet Record: # 3.95m 2014 Lauren Kuntz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Harris JR Princeton 3.95m# 12-11.50
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Emily Shipley SR Ramapo 3.65m 11-11.75
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.80
P P P P P O XO O P XXX
3 Gabriella Attanasio JR Connecticut 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Nicole Kelly FR Connecticut 3.35m 10-11.75
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P P XXO O XXX
5 Lauren McDonald Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P O O XO XXX
6 Laurel Bailey FR Connecticut 3.35m 10-11.75
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P XO O O XO XXX
7 Katlyn Rymarzow FR Princeton 3.15m 10-04.00
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O O O XXX
-- Brittany Henderson SO Princeton NH
2.95
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 6.13m 2012 Aurelie Talbot, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Bowens SR Connecticut 5.98m NWI 19-07.50
5.83m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
2 Ariel Becker JR Princeton 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
5.54m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) FOUL 5.57m(NWI) FOUL 5.59m(NWI)
3 Sara Ronde SR Princeton 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
5.57m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI)
4 Ellie Randolph FR Princeton 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) PASS
5 Maia Craver SO Princeton 5.29m NWI 17-04.25
5.29m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.20m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)
6 Mikaela Sawyer FR Princeton 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
4.83m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) FOUL 4.84m(NWI)
7 Christine Donat JR Connecticut 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
4.98m(NWI) FOUL 4.90m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
8 Sierra Cameron SO Connecticut 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
FOUL 4.90m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) FOUL
9 Frances Lodge FR Princeton 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
FOUL FOUL 4.72m(NWI) FOUL 4.88m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)
-- Melodee Riley SR Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 12.81m 2012 Nadie Eke, Columbia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Odrine Belot SR Connecticut 12.52m NWI 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.44m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI) FOUL 12.40m(NWI)
2 Melodee Riley SR Connecticut 11.99m NWI 39-04.00
11.41m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) FOUL 11.50m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI)
3 Alex Lanzafame JR Princeton 11.18m NWI 36-08.25
11.12m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 11.18m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Delaney Kerkhof SO Princeton 10.92m NWI 35-10.00
10.78m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI)
5 Christine Donat JR Connecticut 10.85m NWI 35-07.25
FOUL 10.17m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI)
6 Sydney Hausman JR Princeton 10.69m NWI 35-01.00
FOUL FOUL 10.52m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) FOUL 10.37m(NWI)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 15.40m 2015 Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Myers SR Connecticut 13.72m 45-00.25
12.80m 12.69m 13.52m 13.72m 13.70m 13.32m
2 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 12.86m 42-02.25
12.31m 11.92m 12.28m 12.53m 12.16m 12.86m
3 Melissa Dunham JR Dartmouth 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL 11.27m FOUL 12.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Kristen Erickson JR Villanova 11.99m 39-04.00
11.76m FOUL 11.99m 11.74m 11.81m FOUL
5 Saija Bikanova SR Connecticut 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 11.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Amelia Ali FR Dartmouth 11.73m 38-06.00
11.21m 11.73m 11.68m 11.50m FOUL FOUL
7 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 10.90m 35-09.25
10.31m 10.70m 10.60m 10.90m FOUL 10.18m
8 Theresa Swanke SO Connecticut 10.41m 34-02.00
10.28m FOUL 9.92m 9.23m 10.41m 10.39m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.46m 2004 Gina Lomanco, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Megan Chapman SR Connecticut 47.96m 157-04
FOUL FOUL 47.96m 46.93m 43.66m 43.26m
2 Brielle Rowe SR Princeton 44.68m 146-07
41.05m 39.76m 43.22m 44.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Melissa Dunham JR Dartmouth 42.28m 138-08
FOUL 40.96m FOUL 42.28m 40.48m FOUL
4 Kennedy O'Dell SO Princeton 41.20m 135-02
FOUL 36.40m 38.46m FOUL 39.60m 41.20m
5 Amelia Ali FR Dartmouth 38.93m 127-09
FOUL 37.81m 37.27m 38.93m FOUL 33.07m
6 Alexandria Zimmerman FR Villanova 38.93m 127-09
38.93m 36.72m 37.64m FOUL FOUL 36.20m
7 Samantha Mazur SO Connecticut 38.25m 125-06
32.15m 37.54m 36.00m 38.25m 32.84m 33.68m
8 Kristen Erickson JR Villanova 29.10m 95-06
29.10m 28.46m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
9 Sophia Iosue SO Harvard 28.61m 93-10
23.98m FOUL 24.15m 28.61m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 68.71m 2014 Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy O'Dell SO Princeton 51.77m 169-10
48.23m FOUL FOUL 49.26m 50.02m 51.77m
2 Brielle Rowe SR Princeton 50.75m 166-06
50.05m 50.27m 50.75m 50.11m 50.60m FOUL
3 Megan Chapman SR Connecticut 47.26m 155-01
FOUL FOUL 43.39m 47.26m 45.96m FOUL
4 Samantha Mazur SO Connecticut 46.32m 152-00
33.67m 42.02m 40.78m 43.94m 46.32m 45.97m
5 Amelia Ali FR Dartmouth 45.76m 150-01
FOUL FOUL 41.52m 41.80m 45.76m 42.21m
6 Melissa Dunham JR Dartmouth 40.86m 134-01
40.86m FOUL FOUL 39.86m 37.94m FOUL
7 Bridget Douglas SO Dartmouth 40.34m 132-04
40.34m FOUL FOUL 40.09m FOUL 40.03m
8 Kelly Myers SR Connecticut 34.96m 114-08
34.96m 31.35m FOUL 32.55m 34.82m 34.46m
9 Kristen Erickson JR Villanova 34.64m 113-08
34.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.03m 2003 Jen Austin, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Hamilton SO Villanova 40.06m 131-05
37.71m 38.52m 37.72m 40.06m 36.18m 36.87m
2 Olivia Wiener FR Dartmouth 38.60m 126-08
36.85m 36.70m 36.58m 32.62m 38.60m 36.24m
3 Moriah Morton JR Dartmouth 38.38m 125-11
38.38m 36.39m 32.23m 36.93m FOUL 36.96m
4 Ariel Becker JR Princeton 36.80m 120-09
34.74m 36.02m FOUL 33.66m 36.80m 35.97m
5 Bridget Douglas SO Dartmouth 36.20m 118-09
33.35m 32.21m 35.05m FOUL 34.78m 36.20m
6 Hannah Lee JR Villanova 35.53m 116-07
35.53m 33.99m 33.59m 34.22m 33.20m FOUL
7 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 35.40m 116-02
26.21m 31.64m 32.03m 31.02m 30.24m 35.40m
8 Kristen Erickson JR Villanova 31.09m 102-00
31.09m 27.30m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
9 Theresa Swanke SO Connecticut 30.95m 101-06
28.26m 27.43m 30.95m FOUL 30.10m 26.59m
10 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 27.50m 90-03
27.50m 27.43m FOUL
11 Samantha Mazur SO Connecticut 22.96m 75-04
FOUL 22.96m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.3h Mark Johnson, NYIT
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Billington FR Princeton 11.05 -1.5 1
2 Brent Albertson JR Princeton 11.14 -1.5 1
3 Caleb Su SR NYU 11.52 1.3 2
4 Tomoya Hasegawa JR Harvard 11.54 -1.5 1
5 Austin Drescher SO Adelphi 11.56 1.3 2
6 Nicky Maxwell SO Harvard 14.50 1.3 2
-- Brandon Yao SO Princeton FS 1.3 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.9h Rort Hargrove, Mercer
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nicholas Nash JR Boston Colle 22.57 -0.1
2 Austin Drescher SO Adelphi 23.40 -0.1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.20 2010 Mike Eddy, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joshua Freeman SO Princeton 50.51 1
2 Cole Bransford FR Princeton 50.86 1
3 Oliver Boucher FR Boston Colle 51.18 1
4 Brennan O'Connor SO Princeton 51.23 1
5 Travis McHugh SR Princeton 51.93 2
6 Evan Gray SO Boston Colle 52.62 1
7 Darren James JR Boston Colle 53.72 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.02 2012 Selasi Lumax, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kieran Tuntivate FR Harvard 1:59.17
2 Anthony Seara JR Adelphi 1:59.98
3 William Marois JR Adelphi 2:00.17
4 Andrew Willis FR Boston Colle 2:00.25
5 Robert Hogg SR Harvard 2:00.71
6 Daniel Saczyk FR NYU 2:01.22
7 Dylan Picart FR Adelphi 2:02.86
8 Obinna Nwankwo JR Boston Colle 2:03.76
9 Robert Somary JR Boston Colle 2:04.18
10 Conner Meenan NYU 2:05.71
11 Jack Sexton FR Boston Colle 2:06.93
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.02 2012 Selasi Lumax, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Sanders JR La Salle 1:50.14 1
2 James Randon JR Yale 1:50.37 1
3 Eric Holt JR Binghamton 1:51.01 1
4 Sean Grady JR Adelphi 1:52.36 1
5 Trevor Guerrera SO Sacred Heart 1:53.04 1
6 Paul Lovell SR Syracuse 1:53.20 2
7 Alex Leight NJNYTC 1:53.29 2
8 Dylan Eddinger FR St. Joseph's 1:54.12 2
9 Matt Morano FR Boston Colle 1:54.23 6
10 Veer Bhalla SR Tufts 1:54.31 2
11 Ben DeVenezia FR La Salle 1:54.34 5
12 Steve Thompson SO St. Joseph's 1:54.40 3
13 Malcolm Connor SR Central Conn 1:54.86 2
14 Jack Magee JR St. Joseph's 1:55.19 3
15 Anthony Seara JR Adelphi 1:55.27 5
16 Michael Saxon FR Boston Colle 1:55.29 6
17 Alexander McDonald SR Yale 1:55.31 4
18 Malik Epps SR Harvard 1:55.50 4
19 Thomas Negron JR Harvard 1:55.56 5
20 Evan Gray SO Boston Colle 1:55.60 3
21 Max Avila SR NYU 1:55.68 5
22 Gabriel McLarnan SO Boston Colle 1:55.78 3
23 Wayne Bartholomew NJNYTC 1:55.98 1
24 Joe Cawley FR Monmouth 1:56.00 5
25 Schan Lartigue SO Yale 1:56.16 5
26 Johnny Kemps FR Boston Colle 1:56.28 4
27 Ian Ritchie FR Boston Colle 1:56.35 4
28 Gabe Fishman JR Vassar 1:56.44 3
29 Anthony Calantoni SO Muhlenberg 1:56.45 4
30 Eddison Gulama JR St. Joseph's 1:56.71 2
31 Alexander Engel Boston-North 1:56.89 2
32 Jeremy Alley-Tarter SO Assumption 1:57.06 5
33 Dan Ferraiolo SO St. Joseph's 1:57.09 4
34 Jared Lee SO Princeton 1:57.15 3 1:57.146
35 Nick Linder FR Harvard 1:57.15 6 1:57.148
36 Anthony Harris adidas Garde 1:57.31 3
37 Daniel Alpert SO Harvard 1:57.32 5
38 Stephen Ness SR UMass Amhers 1:57.46 4
39 Barren McCoy SO St. Joseph's 1:57.50 4
40 Vincent Booth NYU 1:57.67 6
41 Franklin Aririguzoh FR Princeton 1:57.73 3
42 Michael Yuan SO Yale 1:57.95 6
43 Anthony Coccia SO Adelphi 1:58.15 6
44 Soham Kamat NYU 1:58.26 6
45 Daniel Morley SR Adelphi 1:58.80 6
46 Curtis Mann NYU 1:58.94 4
47 Tim Cox JR Yale 1:59.29 6
48 Dustin Emrani NJNYTC 1:59.92 1
49 Liam Hackett FR Harvard 2:00.06 5
50 Michael Grady FR Adelphi 2:09.36 1
-- Erik Berg NJNYTC DNF 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.00 2010 Kyle Merber, Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabe Montague SO Harvard 3:55.50
2 Brian McDavitt JR Boston Colle 4:02.21
3 Sean Grady JR Adelphi 4:07.68
4 Tyler Hanson JR Boston Colle 4:08.73
5 Nick Linder FR Harvard 4:08.90
6 Jack Sexton FR Boston Colle 4:09.94
7 Eddie Cruz-Desintonio NYU 4:12.38
8 Jack O'Reilly SO Boston Colle 4:13.18
9 Thomas Negron JR Harvard 4:15.02
10 Daniel Rieger NYU 4:15.18
11 Robert Desisto NYU 4:16.08
12 Jack Morris FR Boston Colle 4:17.54
13 Daniel Morley SR Adelphi 4:20.40
14 Jordan Reyes NYU 4:23.57
-- Liam Hackett FR Harvard DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.00 2010 Kyle Merber, Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kieran Clements Unattached 3:46.11 1
2 Charlie Marquardt SR Haverford 3:50.13 1
3 Johannes Motschmann SO Iona 3:50.33 1
4 Sebastian Hendel FR Iona 3:50.78 1
5 Jeremy Hernandez SO Ramapo 3:50.88 1
6 Mitchell Black SR Tufts 3:50.90 1
7 Benjamin Groleau SR UMass Amhers 3:52.50 1
8 Harry Warnick JR Villanova 3:52.65 1
9 Gabe Montague SO Harvard 3:52.68 1
10 Stephen Lewandowski JR La Salle 3:53.08 1
11 Dylan Capwell JR Monmouth 3:54.84 1
12 Brandon Allen JR Iona 3:54.99 1
13 Casey Comber Unattached 3:55.06 2
14 Trevor Reinhart FR Yale 3:55.41 2
15 Nick Ryan SO Syracuse 3:55.89 1
16 Andre Ivankovic JR Yale 3:56.26 2
17 Nicholas Smart SO La Salle 3:58.65 3
18 Nick Libbi SR La Salle 3:59.09 2
19 Michael Palmisano Unattached 3:59.84 2
20 Eric Ryan Battle Road 4:00.04 2
21 Nick Karam NYU 4:00.29 2
22 David Ozarowski JR La Salle 4:00.48 3
23 Kieran Tuntivate FR Harvard 4:00.72 3
24 Fran Ferruzzi SO La Salle 4:00.85 3
25 John Mahoney SR Yale 4:01.13 2
26 Otis Ubriaco SR Iona 4:01.20 1
27 Thomas Gmür SO Yale 4:01.23 2
28 Steven Sum FR Princeton 4:01.54 3
29 Henry Woods SO Haverford 4:01.57 2
30 Aaron Granger SO Cortland St. 4:03.03 3
31 Paul Szulewski SR St. Joseph's 4:03.59 2
32 gilbert kirui Unattached 4:03.86 1
33 Collin Crilly SO St. Joseph's 4:04.65 3
34 James Traester SR Tufts 4:04.76 3
35 Travis Fairlee FR Siena 4:05.30 3
36 Kevin Summonte JR Monmouth 4:05.87 3
37 John Pollina JR Speed Club 4:06.29 2
38 Corey Mullins FR Muhlenberg 4:06.53 3
39 Karn Setya NYU 4:06.63 3
40 Andrew Gorsuch SO La Salle 4:06.99 3
41 Louis Colson SO Harvard 4:07.21 3
42 Matt Chisholm JR Yale 4:07.60 2
43 Douglas Dourado Hofstra 4:08.19 3
44 Eddie Owens SR Princeton 4:09.40 2
45 Richard Landry JR Bryant 4:09.83 3
46 Grant Wiggins FR Villanova 4:10.63 3
47 Kevin French SR Monmouth 4:11.60 3
48 Quinn Davis SR St. Joseph's 4:12.45 2
49 Lucas Arrivo FR Unattached 4:22.77 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:05.33 2012 Christopher Johnson, Colgate
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alfredo Santana adidas Garde 14:09.85 1
2 Cameron Marantz SR New Balance/ 14:10.65 1
3 Jack Boyle JR Columbia 14:24.45 1
4 Chris Allen SR Harvard 14:26.94 1
5 Juris Silenieks SR Syracuse 14:28.55 1
6 Brian Zabilski FR Columbia 14:31.95 1
7 Sean Ferguson JR Sacred Heart 14:32.80 1
8 Ian Barnhill SR La Salle 14:34.62 1
9 Brendan Robertson JR La Salle 14:35.01 2
10 Connor Clark JR Dartmouth 14:36.35 1
11 Luke O'Connor JR Tufts 14:37.19 1
12 Sam Berger SR Princeton 14:38.06 1
13 Collin Price FR Harvard 14:40.94 2
14 Tyler Spear SO Harvard 14:41.84 2
15 Paul Juelis SR Ramapo 14:43.03 2
16 Zachary Helm JR Rowan 14:43.36 2
17 Ethan Hausamann SR Binghamton 14:44.30 2
18 Victor Palumbo CPTC-NB 14:45.50 2
19 Trevor Van Ackeren Unattached 14:45.56 1
20 Charles Murphy SR Philadelphia 14:46.79 1
21 James Zingarini JR Boston Colle 14:47.91 2
22 Alex Norstrom SO Central Conn 14:47.95 2
23 Spencer Friske SR Swarthmore 14:50.87 2
24 Michael DiGennaro Fusion 14:51.73 1
25 Jorge Maldonado NYU 14:52.16 2
26 David Dorsey SO St. Joseph's 14:53.14 2
27 Dylan Titon SO La Salle 14:55.18 1
28 Tyler Melius adidas Garde 14:57.70 1
29 Neil Saddler NYU 15:01.75 3
30 Jeff Weinstein NYAC 15:02.31 1
31 Spike Sievert JR Yale 15:03.20 3
32 Kevin Brandon Unattached 15:04.67 2
33 Grant Dell SO York (Pa.) 15:05.02 3
34 Sean Macpherson FR St. Joseph's 15:07.53 2
35 Michael Scarlett SO Vassar 15:07.65 3
36 Nick Crits adidas Garde 15:08.43 1
37 Hale Ross SO Yale 15:08.81 2
38 Benjamin Taber JR Gettysburg 15:10.34 3
39 John Mascioli JR St. Joseph's 15:11.92 2
40 Dan Schumacher FR Columbia 15:13.52 2
41 Wolfgang Beck SO Princeton 15:13.80 3
42 John Gagnon JR Swarthmore 15:14.14 3
43 George Miao SO Columbia 15:14.43 2
44 Philip Brown SO Vassar 15:16.58 3
45 Nathan Williams FR Harvard 15:18.18 2
46 Mathew Moody SR Adelphi 15:18.52 2
47 Max Mudd NYU 15:22.34 2
48 Brandon Shirazi NYU 15:22.94 3
49 Andy MacGibbon SO York (Pa.) 15:23.83 3
50 Nicholas Cornine SO Siena 15:25.89 3
51 Joshua Hadity FR Sacred Heart 15:26.04 3
52 Scott Meehan SO Yale 15:27.95 3
53 Andrew Erickson SO York (Pa.) 15:30.17 3
54 Russell Stevens SR Bryant 15:31.21 3
55 Ryan Aug SO York (Pa.) 15:32.74 3
56 Nathan Cody SR Gettysburg 15:34.37 3
57 Michael Stephens JR Boston Colle 15:35.11 3
58 Nicholas Denari SR Boston Colle 15:36.32 2
59 John Drago Battle Road 15:40.61 2
60 Tyler Italiano FR Columbia 15:40.65 1
61 Robert Stone SO Princeton 15:41.03 2
62 Ben Haderle NYU 15:42.38 3
63 Timothy Loehner SO Sacred Heart 15:43.69 2
64 Isacc Cohen NYU 15:48.31 3
65 Andrew Handfield SO Sacred Heart 15:48.96 3
66 Zach Karas NYU 15:53.85 3
67 Emmett Scully SO Boston Colle 15:56.66 3
68 Luke Arsenault FR Vassar 16:07.82 3
-- Bradley Heuer SO La Salle DNF 1
-- Eddie Mulder CPTC-NB DNF 1
-- Ryan Brady JR Yale DNF 1
-- Taylor Titcomb SR Wesleyan DNF 2
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 29:27.00 2012 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Luciano SO Penn 30:06.43
2 Tim Nichols JR Tufts 30:12.59
3 Brendan Copley SR Quinnipiac 30:28.37
4 Dan Harper BAA 30:31.69
5 Andrew Erskine Battle Road 30:35.29
6 Allen Sumrall SR Bates 30:39.14
7 Blake Croteau JR UMass Amhers 30:39.92
8 Brett Kelly SR Princeton 30:44.07
9 Justin Garrard SR Unattached 30:47.71
10 Michael Curley SR Tufts 30:48.11
11 Jack Leahey JR Princeton 30:50.55
12 Daniel Sheldon SR UMass Amhers 30:53.02
13 Matt Herzig JR Dartmouth 30:54.35
14 Samuel Conway JR UMass Amhers 31:04.53
15 Mark Sidebottom Unattached 32:00.43
16 Jimmy Daniels JR St. Joseph's 32:20.30
17 Riley Leder Hofstra 33:06.98
18 Jack Finlayson Hofstra 33:40.68
19 Rodney Chirchir Hofstra 34:35.34
-- alexander arslan SR Unattached DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.83 2010 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Luke Pascale JR Adelphi 15.37 0.6
2 Devaun Bovell JR Boston Colle 15.39 0.6
3 Kenneth Coleman SR Adelphi 17.21 0.6
-- Deion Raper SO Bryant FS 0.6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.70 2013 Logan Sharpe, So. Conn. St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Long SO Princeton 56.11
2 Greg Leeper JR Princeton 56.43
3 Luke Pascale JR Adelphi 56.88
4 Kenneth Coleman SR Adelphi 1:00.59
5 Daniel Sovich NYU 1:00.91
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:39.92 2012 Donn Cabral, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Jordan NJNYTC 8:49.42
2 Jack Davies Unattached 8:59.49
3 Mitch Ryan JR Cortland St. 9:02.47
4 Jarred Iacovelli SR Cortland St. 9:07.27
5 Paolo Tavares JR UMass Amhers 9:08.64
6 Jay McMahon SO UMass Amhers 9:09.47
7 Chris Garrity adidas Garde 9:14.65
8 Pat McCurry SR Rowan 9:17.11
9 Jaryd Flank JR Muhlenberg 9:24.77
10 Austin Trainor SO Central Conn 9:26.01
11 Anthony Anzvino SR Dartmouth 9:28.22
12 Graham Huggins-Filozof JR Monmouth 9:33.33
13 William Randall FR Siena 9:34.91
14 Ross Wightman JR Iona 9:35.05
15 Will Shafer SO Dartmouth 9:37.04
16 Drake Johnston JR Villanova 9:39.05
17 Scott Savage SR TCNJ 9:44.51
18 Jackson Davis SR Gettysburg 9:45.05
19 Jose Velasquez SO Adelphi 10:11.91
-- Nick LeFavor SO La Salle DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:10.89 2013 , So. Conn. St.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Boston College 'A' 3:23.04
1) Nicholas Nash JR 2) Michael Saxon FR
3) Oliver Boucher FR 4) Obinna Nwankwo JR
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 5.15m 2015 Adam Bragg, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.40m# 17-08.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.26 5.40 5.53
P P P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 August Kiles SO Princeton 5.15m# 16-10.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.26
P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Calvin Hartman JR Ramapo 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Kolby Koeck JR Villanova 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 PJ Succi JR Villanova 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO O XXX
6 Bryan Oslin SR Princeton 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XXO XXX
-- Ben Gaylord JR Princeton NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXX
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Contested Indoors
Meet Record: # 18.97m 2008 Jon Kalnas, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Cook JR Princeton 17.33m 56-10.25
16.45m 16.92m 17.14m FOUL 17.13m 17.33m
2 Mitchel Charles SO Princeton 16.68m 54-08.75
16.68m 16.21m 16.61m 16.14m 16.26m 15.92m
3 Jared Bell JR Princeton 16.30m 53-05.75
FOUL 16.06m 16.17m FOUL 16.30m 15.84m
4 Lucas Ribeiro FR Dartmouth 15.88m 52-01.25
15.07m 15.30m 15.88m 15.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Dan Sullivan JR Villanova 15.29m 50-02.00
13.30m 14.71m FOUL 14.17m 15.29m 14.47m
6 Colin Minor SO Dartmouth 15.08m 49-05.75
14.84m FOUL FOUL 14.31m 15.08m 15.06m
7 Henry Sise FR Villanova 14.48m 47-06.25
12.18m FOUL FOUL 13.20m 14.48m 13.71m
8 Tim Brennan JR Dartmouth 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL FOUL 14.32m FOUL FOUL 14.21m
9 Daniel Timko FR Villanova 12.69m 41-07.75
12.29m 12.69m 12.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 60.50m 2014 Sam Mattis, Penn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchel Charles SO Princeton 51.71m 169-08
48.83m 48.68m 50.03m 47.23m 50.82m 51.71m
2 Jared Bell JR Princeton 50.92m 167-01
49.69m 50.01m 49.55m 50.91m 50.92m 50.04m
3 Lucas Ribeiro FR Dartmouth 49.78m 163-04
49.10m 49.78m FOUL 48.86m 47.76m FOUL
4 Chris Cook JR Princeton 48.14m 157-11
FOUL 44.39m 48.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Patrick Sheehan SO Adelphi 44.40m 145-08
37.41m 43.08m 36.97m 42.14m 39.00m 44.40m
6 Bryan Oslin SR Princeton 35.09m 115-01
34.03m 34.70m FOUL FOUL 33.51m 35.09m
7 Dan Sullivan JR Villanova 32.87m 107-10
32.87m FOUL 32.17m PASS PASS PASS
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 74.01m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Kelly FR Princeton 66.37m 217-09
64.88m FOUL 65.50m 65.50m 66.37m FOUL
2 Colin Minor SO Dartmouth 60.66m 199-00
59.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.66m FOUL
3 Tim Brennan JR Dartmouth 57.10m 187-04
55.83m 55.70m 57.10m FOUL FOUL 56.30m
4 Vic Youn JR Princeton 57.03m 187-01
56.86m 57.03m 56.62m 56.23m 56.40m FOUL
5 John McDonald JR Villanova 45.31m 148-08
FOUL FOUL 42.61m FOUL 45.31m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 76.03m 2012 Brian Chaput, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul Sheridan SO Villanova 53.07m 174-01
48.77m FOUL 52.35m 51.96m 52.56m 53.07m
2 Jack Judge FR Villanova 51.49m 168-11
47.19m 47.71m 51.49m 48.26m 49.36m 45.48m
3 James Burns SO Princeton 43.22m 141-09
35.46m 39.31m 39.11m 43.22m 39.56m 40.16m
|